Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangthan

Staff Salary

S. No. EMPLOYEE NAME DESIGNATION OF THE EMPLOYEE PAY BAND (In Rs.) PAY FIX AS PER MATRIX TABLE ON JULY 2017 (In Rs.)
1 श्री मदन मोहन कटियार प्राचार्य 10000-30000 75000
2 अंकुर तिवारी उप प्राचार्य
3 श्रीमती उमा त्रिपाठी स्नातकोत्तर शिक्षक (इतिहास)
4 श्री रजनीश कुमार सोनकर स्नातकोत्तर शिक्षक (भूगोल)
5 डा. राजीव पाठक स्नातकोत्तर शिक्षक (हिन्दी)
6 श्री राज कुमार गुप्ता स्नातकोत्तर शिक्षक (भौतिकी )
7 श्री शिशिर कुमार पाण्डेय स्नातकोत्तर शिक्षक (रसायन)
8 श्री अमित सक्सेना स्नातकोत्तर शिक्षक (रसायन)
9 श्री समीर कुमार वर्मा स्नातकोत्तर शिक्षक (भौतिकी)
10 श्रीमती रश्मि चावला स्नातकोत्तर शिक्षक (जीव विज्ञान)
11 श्री राकेश कुमार WET
12 श्रेमती नीलम कुशवाहा स्नातकोत्तर शिक्षक (गणित)
13 श्री कृष्णनारयण गुप्ता स्नातकोत्तर शिक्षक (वाणि.)
14 अशोक कुमार उत्तम पी. जी. टी. (कंप्यूटर साइंस )
15 श्री शैलेन्द्र सिंह स्नातकोत्तर शि0 (कंप्यूटर साइंस)
16 श्री अदित्य विक्रम स्नातकोत्तर शिक्षक (अंग्रेजी)
17 श्री संतोष कुमार दुबे स्नातकोत्तर शिक्षक (अंग्रेजी)
18 श्री संतोष कुमार सोनकर स्नातकोत्तर शिक्षक (अर्थशा)
19 विनय पांडेय प्रधानाध्यापक
20 श्रीमती अनीता कटियार प्र० स्ना० शि०( स० वि०)
21 श्रीमती जसवंत कौर प्र0 स्ना0 शि0 (गणित)
22 श्री हरिओम मौर्या प्र0 स्ना0 शि0 (अंग्रेजी)
23 मधुलिका अग्नीहोत्री प्र0 स्ना0 शि0 (अंग्रेजी)
24 ऊषा पाल अवर श्रेणी लिपिक
25 श्रीमती वंदना चौहान प्र0 स्ना0 शि0 (विज्ञान)
26 श्री अशोक कुमार पाँडेय प्र0 स्ना0 शि0 (हिन्दी)
27 श्री विजय बहादुर प्र0 स्ना0 शि0 (संस्कृत)
28 श्री राम औतार सब स्टाफ (प्रयो0 परि.)
29 श्रीमती अरुणा यादव प्र0 स्ना0 शि0 (हिन्दी)
30 श्री धर्मेन्द्र कुमार सरोज प्र0 स्ना0 शि0 (सामा.वि)
31 श्री देवेन्द्र कुमार त्रिपाठी 0 शि0 प्र0 स्ना (गणित)
32 श्रीमती दीपशिखा वि. दास प्र0 स्ना0 शि0 (विज्ञान)
33 श्री कामता प्रसाद पाण्डेय योग शिक्षक
34 सुश्री रीतू सोनकर प्र0 स्ना0 शि0 (ए0ई0)
35 श्री शैलेन्द्र कुमार प्र0 स्ना0 शि0 (शारी.शि)
36 श्रीमती सुनीति खन्ना प्राथमिक शिक्षिका
37 श्रीमती अनीता मिश्रा प्राथमिक शिक्षिका
38 श्रीमती रंजना त्रिपाठी प्राथमिक शिक्षिका
39 श्रीमती सुमन मिश्रा प्राथमिक शिक्षिका
40 श्रीमती ऊषा गुप्ता प्राथमिक शिक्षक
41 श्रीमती मुन्नी देवी सब स्टाफ
42 श्री ददन यादव सब स्टाफ
43 श्री बृजेन्द्र कुमार सब स्टाफ
44 श्री रमेश चन्द्र वर्मा प्रवर श्रेणी लिपिक
45 श्री अवधेश कुमार त्रिपाठी सब स्टाफ (प्रयो0 परि0)
46 श्री रेबत सिंह असिस्टेंट
47 श्री राम मोहन मिश्रा प्राथमिक शिक्षक
48 श्री ब्रह्म प्रकाश त्रिपाठी प्राथमिक शिक्षक
49 श्री शशि कॉत दीक्षित प्राथमिक शिक्षक
50 श्री राज मंगल सिंह प्राथमिक शिक्षक
51 श्री राम चन्द प्राथमिक शिक्षक
52 श्रीमती वर्षा सिंह प्राथमिक शिक्षक
53 श्रीमती प्रियंका कुन्द्रा प्राथमिक शिक्षिका
54 श्रीमती पिंकी पाण्डेय प्राथमिक शिक्षिका (संगीत)
55 श्रीमती मीरा कनौजिया प्र0 स्ना0 शि0 (हिन्दी)
56 श्री राजेश कुमार दीक्षित प्र0 स्ना0 शि0 (अंग्रेजी)
57 श्री चन्द्र सब स्टाफ

Latest News

  • ***There will be draw of lots for admission for the Classes II, III, IV and VII for session 2019-20 on 12th April 2019 at 10.30 AM**